B-Stock

B-stock is either end of line products that are brand new, brand new items with damaged packaging or used/demo items that are in fully working order.

View list

Discontinued Products

CSV Export

The following products have been discontinued within the last 3 months.

Final units of the stock or ex-demo items may still be available - please check B-Stock for details.

Magenta Research

  • Voyager VG-RX4-MM ISA SRX HDMI - MAG-2320012-01

    4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receiver with HDMI Scaling - Two MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • MultiView II 9D - Rack 1 - MAG-400R3103-01

    Rackmount kit for 1 x Multiview 9-D - 1U

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX4-MM DVI - MAG-2320013-01

    4 Port Fiber-optic Receiver DVI

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX2-MM DVI-ISA - MAG-2310007-01

    2 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI (HDCP) with Audio & RS-232 - One MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX2-MM HDMI - MAG-2310001-01

    2 Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI-ISA - MAG-2310017-01

    4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI (HDCP) with Audio & RS-232 - Two MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX2-MM HDMI-ISA - MAG-2310006-01

    2 Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter including Audio & RS-232 - One MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX4-MM VGA - MAG-2310013-01

    4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter - Analogue

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX4-MM HDMI - MAG-2320011-01

    4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receiver

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX2-MM DVI-ISA - MAG-2320009-01

    2 Port Fiber-optic Receiver DVI (HDCP) with Audio & RS-232 - One MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX2-MM DVI - MAG-2310002-01

    2 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • MultiView II 9D - Rack 2 - MAG-400R3079-01

    Rackmount kit for 2 x Multiview 9-D - 1U

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX4-MM DVI-ISA - MAG-2320019-01

    4 Port Fiber-optic Receiver DVI (HDCP) with Audio & RS-232 - Two MMF SFP

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX4-MM DVI - MAG-2310012-01

    4 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter DVI

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-TX4-MM HDMI - MAG-2310011-01

    4 Port Modular Fiber Optic Transmitter

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX2-MM VGA - MAG-2310003-01

    2 Port Fiber-optic Transmitter - Analogue

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX2-MM SRX HDMI - MAG-2320002-01

    2 Port Modular Fiber Optic Receiver

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • Voyager VG-RX2-MM DVI - MAG-2320003-01

    2 Port Fiber-optic Receiver DVI

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

Panasonic

  • AK-LZ20M85G - PAN-AKLZ20M85G

    20x Zoom HD Lens for HC1500/1800

    Discontinued: 11 Apr 2017

  • AG-HPD24 - PAN-AGHPD24EJ

    Portable P2 Solid State Deck

    Discontinued: 11 Apr 2017

  • DMC-GH4R - PAN-DMCGH4REBK

    Lumix G Compact System Cameras (DSLM) with V-Log & Unlimited Recording - Body Only

    Discontinued: 11 Apr 2017

Paralinx

  • Tomahawk SDI System 1:2 - PAR-THS2

    Ultra Long Range Wireless System SDI - 1:2

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Tomahawk Receiver - PAR-THRS

    Additional Receiver for Tomahawk SDI or HDMI Transmitters

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Tomahawk HDMI System 1:1 - PAR-TH1

    Ultra Long Range Wireless System - HDMI

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Tomahawk HDMI TX - PAR-THHT

    Tomahawk HDMI Transmitter

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

Teradek

  • Clip - TER-CLIP-EXT

    Wireless Miniature H.264 HD Video Encoder & Transmitter

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Clip Recorder Software - TER-CLIPREC

    CLIP Recorder allows recording of Video streams from CLIP encoders onto IOS or Android Tablets running the CLIP App

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Clip RTSP - TER-CLIPRTSP

    Optional License for Clip

    Discontinued: 01 Jun 2017

  • Clip Decoder - TER-CLIP-DEC-EXT

    Clip Aerial Video Decoder with External Antenna

    Discontinued: 06 Apr 2017

  • Bolt Pro 600 Set (HDMI) - TER-BOLT-940

    Wireless HDMI Transmitter / Receiver Set - 600ft

    Discontinued: 06 Apr 2017

tvONE

  • S2-105PCA - TV1-S2-105PCA

    Input Expansion Switchers

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • CM-TALLY - TV1-CMTALLY

    Tally Module for C2-2375A

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • 1T-CT-467 - TV1-1T-CT-467

    CAT.5 Extender - Transmitter - RGBHV, Analog Stereo (8-Out)

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • 1T-CT-452 - TV1-1T-CT-452

    CAT.5 Extender - Receiver - RGBHV 500' Max Stereo

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • A2-7322 - TV1-A2-7322

    Analogue Audio Converter Box for C2-7300 Series

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • 1T-CT-441 - TV1-1T-CT-441

    CAT.5 Extender - Transmitter - RGBHV, No Audio

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017

  • 1T-CT-442 - TV1-1T-CT-442

    CAT.5 Extender - Receiver - RGBHV 500' Max No Audio

    Discontinued: 04 May 2017